My DIM ( do it myself ) stuff


Akhirnya aku blogging lagi. harusnya aku tetap fokus untuk blogging..tapi ternyata aku tidak terlalu tough ma keadaan ga terlalu kuat untuk semua..

ahh forget it! it is 2009! with nu spirit, I will continue my project and for this time, I’ll try to change these stuff become different stuff..imag0005

and suprisely, I made a mini dress! by myself and sewing by my hand not machine..wew.. here the resultimag00141imag00102

my-walletwhat you need to make this wallet

1. Fabrics ( unused fabrics, prefer to cotton )

2. magnetic button ( ada di toko2 jait )

3. hard plastic ( yang biasa dipake nyampul2 buku )

4. kertas karton tebal ( atau bekas dus )

5. busa ( yang aku pake busa bekas jok mobil )

6. resleting

7. scissor, benang kasur, jarum, beads

8.Be Extra patient

first time I brought it to campus and my frenz interested with it..so they order to me.hehehe..

I am bored with the green bag..its so boring.
imag0009

.I decided to put some button,here da progress


imag0008

Hmm..its not done yet, I shall continue tomorrow


des-11

I made this design last nite at 1:00 am, I got inspiration and make this. it made from silver, so maybe next week I’ll go to silver maker and wanna realize these..hope  it  the silver maker can make same as my design, hope so .

I’m so desperate for old sandal which I found in my mum’s box. I just think hard how to make these sandal become different stuff. I am looking for my mum’s old ‘batik’ pants…. gladiator wannabe sandaland Inspired by the gladiator shoes which is ” so In” I decided to add the batik pants after I cut it onto my sandal….:)hehehe..after I make this my mum mad with me coz I use hers batik pants..hihihihi..but I am happy with the Nu Batik gladiator wannabe sandal ( is it too long name ?)

I was read my friend (Diana) yesterday..and hers DIY stuff which is hers hand made really cute stuff and it gave me inspiration for publishing this blog. Coz I luv make DIY s

tuff too. And example likes this. yesterday in my cloudy day I put my old ‘junior high school bag, unused flat shoes and looking some beads and patch material and….here they are.. I felt in love with it. I don’t know what the reason made me really really ( yeah , double really ) happy yesterday. Don’t care about it. but I’am proud with my self coz I did my DIY bag by myself, and the result…. what do you think??

Many Things happen in MoshiGoshi..Just wanna show you all that I love Fashion, art,jewelry,handicraft..anythings which make my mind spinning around with sense of creative..I love it so Damn..